PRAGUE SUMMER SCHOOL ON DISCRETE MATHEMATICS 2018
Thanks to the generous support of the RSJ Foundation, the Mathematical Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, the Czech Academy of Sciences, and Computer Science Institute of Charles University we are able to provide a limited number of stipends to cover travel and stay for participants with no other funds.

The registration has closed as of March 31, 2018.

Final list of participants admitted to the School (as of April 19, 2018)

1. Václav Blazej (Czech Technical University)
2. Timothy F.N. Chan (University of Warwick)
3. James Davies (University of Warwick)
4. Sally Dong (University of Waterloo)
5. Sean English (Western Michigan University)
6. Alperen Ergur (TU Berlin)
7. Nova Fandina (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
8. Lukas Folwarczny (Charles University)
9. Frederik Garbe (University of Birmingham/Czech Academy of Sciences)
10. Carla Groenland (University of Oxford)
11. Pranshu Gupta (FU Berlin)
12. Robert Hancock (University of Birmingham/Czech Academy of Sciences)
13. Xiaolan Hu (Charles University)
14. Jovana Jankovic (University of Novi Sad)
15. Lukasz Jez (University of Wroclaw)
16. Tom Johnston (University of Oxford)
17. Attila Juhos (Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
18. Vojtech Kaluza (Charles University)
19. Erfan Khaniki (Sharif University of Technology)
20. Karel Kral (Charles University)
21. Robert Malona (Opole University)
22. Tomas Masarik (Charles University)
23. Patrick Morris (FU Berlin)
24. Phablo Moura (Universidade de Campinas)
25. Carole Muller (Universite Libre de Bruxelles)
26. Richard Palincza (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
27. Olaf Parczyk (Goethe Universität Frankfurt am Main)
28. Yani Pehova (University of Warwick)
29. Christos Pelekis (Czech Academy of Sciences)
30. Mozhgan Pourmoradnasseri (Universite Clermont Auvergne)
31. Israel Rocha (Czech Academy of Sciences)
32. Vaclav Rozhon (Czech Academy of Sciences and Charles University)
33. David Sabonis (Niels Bohr Institute)
34. Felix Schroder (TU Berlin)
35. Simona Boyadzhiyska (FU Berlin)
36. Maryam Sharifzadeh (University of Warwick)
37. Karthik Srikanta (Weizmann Institute of Science)
38. Fabian Stroh (University of Amsterdam)
39. Navid Talebanfard (Czech Academy of Sciences)
40. Tuan Tran (ETH Zurich)
41. Mate Vizer (Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
42. Jan Volec (McGill University)
43. Alexandra Wesolek (FU Berlin)
44. Mark Yarrow (University of Sheffield)
45. Youngho Yoo (Georgia Institute of Technology)
46. Petr Zeman (Charles University)
47. Xuan Zhang (Columbia University)